Skip to content

Haryana Board Syllabus 2025 – HBSE Syllabus PDF for All Classes

Download the HBSE Syllabus free as PDFs – class-wise and subject-wise. Choose your class (and exam) below.

HBSE Syllabus – Class-wise

Choose your class, then your subject.

HBSE Syllabus – What Is Available

Class / ExamSubjectsLatest paper
Class 1–2025
Class 2–2025
Class 3–2025
Class 4–2025
Class 5–2025
Class 6–2025
Class 7122025
Class 8122025
Class 9162025
Class 10162025
Class 11342025
Class 12342025

How to Use HBSE Syllabus

  • Download the syllabus of each subject.
  • Tick the chapters as you finish them.
  • Give more time to the units with more marks.

HBSE Syllabus – FAQs

Are HBSE syllabus free?

Yes. Every PDF here is free to read and download.

Which classes are covered?

See the class cards above.

Where are the official notices?

On bseh.org.in.

Official website: bseh.org.inBoard of School Education Haryana publishes date sheets, admit cards and results here
Visit
Go back to

Ask a question

?

Loading comments…