Skip to content

PSEB Syllabus 2025 – Punjab Board Syllabus PDF for All Classes

Download the PSEB Syllabus free as PDFs – class-wise and subject-wise. Choose your class (and exam) below.

PSEB Syllabus – Class-wise

Choose your class, then your subject.

PSEB Syllabus – What Is Available

Class / ExamSubjectsLatest paper
Class 152025
Class 252025
Class 352025
Class 472025
Class 562025
Class 6152025
Class 7152025
Class 8152025
Class 9132025
Class 10182025
Class 11352025
Class 12392025

How to Use PSEB Syllabus

  • Download the syllabus of each subject.
  • Tick the chapters as you finish them.
  • Give more time to the units with more marks.

PSEB Syllabus – FAQs

Are PSEB syllabus free?

Yes. Every PDF here is free to read and download.

Which classes are covered?

See the class cards above.

Where are the official notices?

On pseb.ac.in.

Official website: pseb.ac.inPunjab School Education Board publishes date sheets, admit cards and results here
Visit
Go back to

Ask a question

?

Loading comments…